Past SIG Officers

Option that lists institution in separate column from name

Ruth Heaton University of Nebraska-Lincoln 2016-2018 Co-chair
Mariana Levin Western Michigan University 2016-2018 Treasurer
Imani Masters Goffney University of Maryland 2016-2018 Awards
Ilana Horn Vanderbilt University 2015-2017 Co-chair
Hala Ghousseini University of Wisconsin, Madison 2015-2017 Communications
Meghan Shaughnessy University of Michigan 2015-2017 Electronics
Paula Guerra Kennesaw State University 2015-2017 Events
Janine Remillard University of Pennsylvania 2014-2016 Co-chair
Anita Wager University of Wisconsin, Madison 2014-2016 Treasurer
Victoria Hand University of Colorado, Boulder 2014-2016 Awards
Paola Sztajn North Carolina State University 2013-2015 Co-chair
Erin Turner University of Arizona 2013-2015 Communications
Kristen Bieda Michigan State University 2013-2015 Electronics
Vanessa Pitts Bannister University of South Florida 2013-2015 Events
Maria Blanton TERC 2012-2014 Co-chair
Shuhua An California State University, Long Beach 2012-2014 Treasurer
Denise Spangler University of Georgia 2012-2014 Awards
Eric Knuth University of Wisconsin, Madison 2011-2013 Co-chair
Mary Foote Queens College, CUNY 2011-2013 Communications
Dan Battey Rutgers University 2011-2013 Electronics
Ann Ryu Edwards University of Maryland 2011-2013 Events
Jinfa Cai University of Delaware 2010-2012 Co-chair
Tanya Gau Bartell University of Delaware 2010-2012 Treasurer
Joanne Lobato San Diego State University 2010-2012 Awards
Arthur Powell Rutgers University 2009-2011 Co-chair
Despina Stylianou City College, CUNY 2009-2011 Communications
Indigo Esmonde OISE, University of Toronto 2009-2011 Electronics
Jeff Shih UNLV 2009-2011 Events
James Middleton Arizona State University 2008-2010 Co-chair
Amanda Jansen University of Delaware 2008-2010 Treasurer
Corey Drake Iowa State University 2008-2010 Awards
Patricia Campbell University of Maryland 2007-2009 Co-chair
Jeffrey Choppin University of Rochester 2007-2009 Communications
Gwen Lloyd Virginia Tech 2007-2009 Electronics
Sandra Crespo Michigan State University 2007-2009 Events
Catherine Brown Indiana University 2006-2008 Co-chair
Beth Herbel-Eisenmann Michigan State University 2006-2008 Treasurer
Miriam Gamoran Sherin Northwestern University 2006-2008 Awards
Mike Shaughnessy Portland State University 2005-2007 Co-chair
Karen Hollebrands Carolina State University 2005-2007 Electronics / Communications
Maria Blanton University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth 2005-2007 Recording Secretary
Janine Remillard University of Pennsylvania 2005-2007 Steering Committee
Judit Moschkovich University of California, Santa Cruz 2004-2006 Co-chair
Rose Mary Zbiek Pennsylvania State University 2004-2006 Treasurer
Eric Knuth University of Wisconsin, Madison 2004-2006 Steering Committee
Randy Philipp San Diego State University 2003-2005 Co-chair
Cengiz Alacaci Florida International University 2003-2005 Electronics / Communications
Nancy Mack Grand Valley State University 2003-2005 Recording Secretary
Patricio Herbst University of Michigan 2003-2005 Steering Committee
Daniel Chazan University of Maryland 2002-2004 Co-chair
Cynthia Langrall Illinois State University 2002-2004 Treasurer
Vic Cifarelli University of North Carolina-Charlotte 2002-2004 Steering Committee
Jeff Shih University of Nevada 2002-2003 Electronics / Communications
Linda Ruiz Davenport Boston Public Schools 2001-2003 Co-chair
Denise Mewborn University of Georgia 2001-2003 Recording Secretary
Alfinio Flores Arizona State University 2001-2003 Steering Committee
Norma Presmeg Illinois State University 2000-2002 Co-chair
Jinfa Cai University of Delaware 2000-2002 Steering Committee

Option that lists in year order

Ruth Heaton
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2016-2018 Co-chair
Mariana Levin
Western Michigan University
2016-2018 Treasurer
Imani Masters Goffney
University of Maryland
2016-2018 Awards
Ilana Horn
Vanderbilt University
2015-2017 Co-chair
Hala Ghousseini
University of Wisconsin, Madison
2015-2017 Communications
Meghan Shaughnessy
University of Michigan
2015-2017 Electronics
Paula Guerra
Kennesaw State University
2015-2017 Events
Janine Remillard
University of Pennsylvania
2014-2016 Co-chair
Anita Wager
University of Wisconsin, Madison
2014-2016 Treasurer
Victoria Hand
University of Colorado, Boulder
2014-2016 Awards
Paola Sztajn
North Carolina State University
2013-2015 Co-chair
Erin Turner
University of Arizona
2013-2015 Communications
Kristen Bieda
Michigan State University
2013-2015 Electronics
Vanessa Pitts Bannister
University of South Florida
2013-2015 Events
Maria Blanton
TERC
2012-2014 Co-chair
Shuhua An
California State University, Long Beach
2012-2014 Treasurer
Denise Spangler
University of Georgia
2012-2014 Awards
Eric Knuth
University of Wisconsin, Madison
2011-2013 Co-chair
Mary Foote
Queens College, CUNY
2011-2013 Communications
Dan Battey
Rutgers University
2011-2013 Electronics
Ann Ryu Edwards
University of Maryland
2011-2013 Events
Jinfa Cai
University of Delaware
2010-2012 Co-chair
Tanya Gau Bartell
University of Delaware
2010-2012 Treasurer
Joanne Lobato
San Diego State University
2010-2012 Awards
Arthur Powell
Rutgers University
2009-2011 Co-chair
Despina Stylianou
City College, CUNY
2009-2011 Communications
Indigo Esmonde
OISE, University of Toronto
2009-2011 Electronics
Jeff Shih
UNLV
2009-2011 Events
James Middleton
Arizona State University
2008-2010 Co-chair
Amanda Jansen
University of Delaware
2008-2010 Treasurer
Corey Drake
Iowa State University
2008-2010 Awards
Patricia Campbell
University of Maryland
2007-2009 Co-chair
Jeffrey Choppin
University of Rochester
2007-2009 Communications
Gwen Lloyd
Virginia Tech
2007-2009 Electronics
Sandra Crespo
Michigan State University
2007-2009 Events
Catherine Brown
Indiana University
2006-2008 Co-chair
Beth Herbel-Eisenmann
Michigan State University
2006-2008 Treasurer
Miriam Gamoran Sherin
Northwestern University
2006-2008 Awards
Mike Shaughnessy
Portland State University
2005-2007 Co-chair
Karen Hollebrands
Carolina State University
2005-2007 Electronics / Communications
Maria Blanton
University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth
2005-2007 Recording Secretary
Janine Remillard
University of Pennsylvania
2005-2007 Steering Committee
Judit Moschkovich
University of California, Santa Cruz
2004-2006 Co-chair
Rose Mary Zbiek
Pennsylvania State University
2004-2006 Treasurer
Eric Knuth
University of Wisconsin, Madison
2004-2006 Steering Committee
Randy Philipp
San Diego State University
2003-2005 Co-chair
Cengiz Alacaci
Florida International University
2003-2005 Electronics / Communications
Nancy Mack
Grand Valley State University
2003-2005 Recording Secretary
Patricio Herbst
University of Michigan
2003-2005 Steering Committee
Daniel Chazan
University of Maryland
2002-2004 Co-chair
Cynthia Langrall
Illinois State University
2002-2004 Treasurer
Vic Cifarelli
University of North Carolina-Charlotte
2002-2004 Steering Committee
Jeff Shih
University of Nevada
2002-2003 Electronics / Communications
Linda Ruiz Davenport
Boston Public Schools
2001-2003 Co-chair
Denise Mewborn
University of Georgia
2001-2003 Recording Secretary
Alfinio Flores
Arizona State University
2001-2003 Steering Committee
Norma Presmeg
Illinois State University
2000-2002 Co-chair
Jinfa Cai
University of Delaware
2000-2002 Steering Committee

Option that matches the order they are in the current page most closely.

Ilana Horn
Vanderbilt University
2015-2017 Co-chair
Ruth Heaton
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2016-2018 Co-chair
Mariana Levin
Western Michigan University
2016-2018 Treasurer
Hala Ghousseini
University of Wisconsin, Madison
2015-2017 Communications
Meghan Shaughnessy
University of Michigan
2015-2017 Electronics
Imani Masters Goffney
University of Maryland
2016-2018 Awards
Paula Guerra
Kennesaw State University
2015-2017 Events
Janine Remillard
University of Pennsylvania
2014-2016 Co-chair
Anita Wager
University of Wisconsin, Madison
2014-2016 Treasurer
Victoria Hand
University of Colorado, Boulder
2014-2016 Awards
Paola Sztajn
North Carolina State University
2013-2015 Co-chair
Erin Turner
University of Arizona
2013-2015 Communications
Kristen Bieda
Michigan State University
2013-2015 Electronics
Vanessa Pitts Bannister
University of South Florida
2013-2015 Events
Maria Blanton
TERC
2012-2014 Co-chair
Shuhua An
California State University, Long Beach
2012-2014 Treasurer
Denise Spangler
University of Georgia
2012-2014 Awards
Eric Knuth
University of Wisconsin, Madison
2011-2013 Co-chair
Mary Foote
Queens College, CUNY
2011-2013 Communications
Dan Battey
Rutgers University
2011-2013 Electronics
Ann Ryu Edwards
University of Maryland
2011-2013 Events
Jinfa Cai
University of Delaware
2010-2012 Co-chair
Tanya Gau Bartell
University of Delaware
2010-2012 Treasurer
Joanne Lobato
San Diego State University
2010-2012 Awards
Arthur Powell
Rutgers University
2009-2011 Co-chair
Despina Stylianou
City College, CUNY
2009-2011 Communications
Indigo Esmonde
OISE, University of Toronto
2009-2011 Electronics
Jeff Shih
UNLV
2009-2011 Events
James Middleton
Arizona State University
2008-2010 Co-chair
Amanda Jansen
University of Delaware
2008-2010 Treasurer
Corey Drake
Iowa State University
2008-2010 Awards
Patricia Campbell
University of Maryland
2007-2009 Co-chair
Jeffrey Choppin
University of Rochester
2007-2009 Communications
Gwen Lloyd
Virginia Tech
2007-2009 Electronics
Sandra Crespo
Michigan State University
2007-2009 Events
Catherine Brown
Indiana University
2006-2008 Co-chair
Beth Herbel-Eisenmann
Michigan State University
2006-2008 Treasurer
Miriam Gamoran Sherin
Northwestern University
2006-2008 Awards
Mike Shaughnessy
Portland State University
2005-2007 Co-chair
Karen Hollebrands
Carolina State University
2005-2007 Electronics / Communications
Maria Blanton
University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth
2005-2007 Recording Secretary
Janine Remillard
University of Pennsylvania
2005-2007 Steering Committee
Judit Moschkovich
University of California, Santa Cruz
2004-2006 Co-chair
Rose Mary Zbiek
Pennsylvania State University
2004-2006 Treasurer
Eric Knuth
University of Wisconsin, Madison
2004-2006 Steering Committee
Randy Philipp
San Diego State University
2003-2005 Co-chair
Cengiz Alacaci
Florida International University
2003-2005 Electronics / Communications
Nancy Mack
Grand Valley State University
2003-2005 Recording Secretary
Patricio Herbst
University of Michigan
2003-2005 Steering Committee
Daniel Chazan
University of Maryland
2002-2004 Co-chair
Cynthia Langrall
Illinois State University
2002-2004 Treasurer
Vic Cifarelli
University of North Carolina-Charlotte
2002-2004 Steering Committee
Linda Ruiz Davenport
Boston Public Schools
2001-2003 Co-chair
Jeff Shih
University of Nevada
2002-2003 Electronics / Communications
Denise Mewborn
University of Georgia
2001-2003 Recording Secretary
Alfinio Flores
Arizona State University
2001-2003 Steering Committee
Norma Presmeg
Illinois State University
2000-2002 Co-chair
Jinfa Cai
University of Delaware
2000-2002 Steering Committee

Option that is alphabetical by last name

Cengiz Alacaci
Florida International University
2003-2005 Electronics / Communications
Shuhua An
California State University, Long Beach
2012-2014 Treasurer
Vanessa Pitts Bannister
University of South Florida
2013-2015 Events
Tanya Gau Bartell
University of Delaware
2010-2012 Treasurer
Dan Battey
Rutgers University
2011-2013 Electronics
Kristen Bieda
Michigan State University
2013-2015 Electronics
Maria Blanton
TERC
2012-2014 Co-chair
Maria Blanton
University of Massachusetts, Dartmouth
2005-2007 Recording Secretary
Catherine Brown
Indiana University
2006-2008 Co-chair
Jinfa Cai
University of Delaware
2010-2012 Co-chair
Jinfa Cai
University of Delaware
2000-2002 Steering Committee
Patricia Campbell
University of Maryland
2007-2009 Co-chair
Daniel Chazan
University of Maryland
2002-2004 Co-chair
Jeffrey Choppin
University of Rochester
2007-2009 Communications
Vic Cifarelli
University of North Carolina-Charlotte
2002-2004 Steering Committee
Sandra Crespo
Michigan State University
2007-2009 Events
Linda Ruiz Davenport
Boston Public Schools
2001-2003 Co-chair
Corey Drake
Iowa State University
2008-2010 Awards
Ann Ryu Edwards
University of Maryland
2011-2013 Events
Indigo Esmonde
OISE, University of Toronto
2009-2011 Electronics
Alfinio Flores
Arizona State University
2001-2003 Steering Committee
Mary Foote
Queens College, CUNY
2011-2013 Communications
Hala Ghousseini
University of Wisconsin, Madison
2015-2017 Communications
Imani Masters Goffney
University of Maryland
2016-2018 Awards
Paula Guerra
Kennesaw State University
2015-2017 Events
Victoria Hand
University of Colorado, Boulder
2014-2016 Awards
Ruth Heaton
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2016-2018 Co-chair
Beth Herbel-Eisenmann
Michigan State University
2006-2008 Treasurer
Patricio Herbst
University of Michigan
2003-2005 Steering Committee
Karen Hollebrands
Carolina State University
2005-2007 Electronics / Communications
Ilana Horn
Vanderbilt University
2015-2017 Co-chair
Amanda Jansen
University of Delaware
2008-2010 Treasurer
Eric Knuth
University of Wisconsin, Madison
2011-2013 Co-chair
Eric Knuth
University of Wisconsin, Madison
2004-2006 Steering Committee
Cynthia Langrall
Illinois State University
2002-2004 Treasurer
Mariana Levin
Western Michigan University
2016-2018 Treasurer
Gwen Lloyd
Virginia Tech
2007-2009 Electronics
Joanne Lobato
San Diego State University
2010-2012 Awards
Nancy Mack
Grand Valley State University
2003-2005 Recording Secretary
Denise Mewborn
University of Georgia
2001-2003 Recording Secretary
James Middleton
Arizona State University
2008-2010 Co-chair
Judit Moschkovich
University of California, Santa Cruz
2004-2006 Co-chair
Randy Philipp
San Diego State University
2003-2005 Co-chair
Arthur Powell
Rutgers University
2009-2011 Co-chair
Norma Presmeg
Illinois State University
2000-2002 Co-chair
Janine Remillard
University of Pennsylvania
2014-2016 Co-chair
Janine Remillard
University of Pennsylvania
2005-2007 Steering Committee
Meghan Shaughnessy
University of Michigan
2015-2017 Electronics
Mike Shaughnessy
Portland State University
2005-2007 Co-chair
Miriam Gamoran Sherin
Northwestern University
2006-2008 Awards
Jeff Shih
UNLV
2009-2011 Events
Jeff Shih
University of Nevada
2002-2003 Electronics / Communications
Denise Spangler
University of Georgia
2012-2014 Awards
Despina Stylianou
City College, CUNY
2009-2011 Communications
Paola Sztajn
North Carolina State University
2013-2015 Co-chair
Erin Turner
University of Arizona
2013-2015 Communications
Anita Wager
University of Wisconsin, Madison
2014-2016 Treasurer
Rose Mary Zbiek
Pennsylvania State University
2004-2006 Treasurer